SHORT FILMS

Click the buttons below to be connected to tickets and detailed information of each Shorts Program

IN SEARCH OF MOUNT ANALOGUE - Dir. Leonardo Pirondi /IN THE MOUNTAINS – Dir. Wally Chung / ONE DRIFT AND WE ALL GO HOME – Dir. Thom Hilton & "Timebomb" Tom Hilton / WE SHOULD HAVE HUNG OUT – Dir. Theodore Matza & Daniel Sorkin / THE ACCESSIBLE OUTDOORS – Dir. Francisco Lopez & Mitchka Saberi / MT. MYSTIC RANGERS – Dir. Jeremiah Dunlap

May 26 Thurs. @ 11:30am

ABOVE THE BRAIN – Dir. Nonowe Akihito / ALTERAA – Dir. Mahmoud Eliraqi / BE SOMEBODY - Dir. Edelawit Hussien / BELLY TALKERS – Dir. Kate Renshaw-Lewis / EVERY OTHER WEEK – Dir. Ryan Wagner / 8TEEN – Dir. Shao Lin

May 26 Thurs. @ 5:30pm

CONVERSATIONS WITH A WHALE – Dir. Anna Samo / DEGRAVITATION – Dir. Masoud Shakarami / AN EXAMPLE OF LEE-ROTH FOG ISOLATED UNDER LABORATORY CONDITIONS – Dir. Ryan Betschart / RIM – Dir. Hagar Faibish / MOON – Dir. Zoe Pelchat / CONCESSION STAND GIRL - Corrinne James / EIN WUNSCH NACH WEIHNACHT - Stijn Koomen

May 26 Thurs. @ 8:00pm

LORD – Dir. Robert Massey / COLONY COLLAPSE DISORDER – Dir. Amos Holzman / OPEN ONE'S MOUTH – Dir. Akane Murata / SHE WASN'T FUNNY BEFORE – Dir. Sebastian Karantonis / LIFE IN THE XXI CENTURY – Dir. Iosu Vakerizzo

May 27 Fri. @ 1:30pm

HIGH POWER – Dir. Joel Boyd / LIFE IS NOT A GAME – Dir. Qientin Menard / LIKE THE ONES I USED TO KNOW – Dir. Annie St. Pierre / BESTIA – Dir. Hugo Covarrubias / BREAKFAST – Dir. Suad Maleki / ALI AND HIS MIRACLE SHEEP – Dir. Maythem Ridha

May 27 Fri. @ 4:00pm 

FROM WATER COMES MELON – Dir. Micah Vassau / ZOON – Dir. Jonatan Schwenk / RATKING – Dir. Eric Colonna / VUJA DE – Dir. Viktor Ivanov / FLOATING – Dir. Guillaume Lillo

May 28 Sat. @ 12:00pm

RENDEZVOUS – Dir. Colin Wang / DAD TAX – Dir. Ida Lasic / 7 STAR DINOSOR ENTERTAINMENT – Dir. Vaishali Naik / FANMI – Dir. Carmine Pierre-Dufour & Sandrine Brodeur-Desrosiers / GALLU – Dir. Kasra Tirsahar

May 28 Sat. 2:30pm

WIGGLE ROOM – Dir. Vincent Maslowski / THE FOURTH WALL – Dir. Mahboobeh Kalaee / DUDE – Dir. Rosshoff Konstantin, Jörger Marco, Tokayand / ABOVE THE BRAIN 2 – Dir. Nonowe Akihito / ONTBINDING – Dir. Dries Bogaert / EATING IN THE DARK – Dir. Inari Sirola / ENCAPSULATED FEAST – Dir. Frédéric Lacroix-Loisellei

May 29 Sun. 10:00am

NAKED AMERICA – Dir. Ines Moldavsky / HOW TO BURY YOUR MOTHER DURING A PANDEMIC – Dir. Ethan Mermelstein / THE DOLL – Dir. Elahe Esmaili

May 26 Thurs. 2:00PM

PARENTHESIS – Dir. Vasilios Papaioannu / PARTY POSTER – Dir. Rishi Chandna / JUST LIKE YOU – Dir. Sebastien Rabas / KAK IRAJ - Jamshid Farjvand / THIS ADVENTURE CALLED CALIFORNIA – Dir. Jennifer Huang

May 29 Sun.  5pm

SHORTS PLAYING WITH FEATURES

Before Narrative Features

BIRDS – Dir. Katherine Propper / CHARLOTTE – Dir. Zach Dorn / THE EVENT – Dir. Frank Mosley, Hugo De Sousa / THEREFORE, SOCRATES IS MORTAL – Dir. Alexandre Isabelle / RESPECTING THE COURT – Dir. Ali Bayat

Before Documentary Features

NICE TO MEET YOU ALL – Dir. Guen Murroni / GRANDCHILD – Dir. Claudio Steinberg, Shlomo Hazan / GOODBYE, JEROME – Dir. Adam Sillard, Gabrielle Selnet, Cloe Farr

(Click on the highlighted title to link to screening)

A CARTOON OF A CAT SLEEPING – Dir. Randall Christopher / GUT FEELINGS – Dir. Vanessa Valliere, John Gregorio / THE FANTASTIC FLYING COMPETITION – Dir. John Croezen / DRAGON – Dir. Dane Cree / AURORA -  Dir. Jo Meuris / LAIKA & NEMO – Dir.  Jan Gadermann / A POOR BLUE-FOOTED BOOBY GOES TO TOKYO – Dir. Haruna Ueno, Tomoko Taiga

May 28 Sat 10:00am

MUSIC VIDEOS coming soon

DREAMS by King Gizzard and the Wizard Lizard / INCOMPLETE by Ash Koosha / CASKET by Geneva Jacuzzi / PIPE DREAM by Arson Daily / AFTER THE DANCE by An Alien Called Harmony / POINT AND KILL by Little Simz / BORN TO BE A QUEEN by Aunduh None / CONSENSUAL - Jeff Hillard / CURE FOR ME by Aurora / HOW LIGHT I by Ed Dowie / DON'T FORGET YOU'RE PRECIOUS by Alabaster DePlume / IT'S LOVE JIM by The Darkness / JOCKSTRAP by Concrete Over Water / LAWN by Aldous Harding

May 27 Fri 6:30pm